Invitation to Tender
LBR-STA-FY27-004-Smartphones
__________________________________________________________
Plan International is an independent development and humanitarian organization that advances children’s rights and equality for girls. We support children’s rights from birth until they reach adulthood. We also enable children to prepare for and respond to crises and adversity. Using our reach, experience, and knowledge, we drive changes in practice and policy at local, national, and global levels. We have been building powerful partnerships for children for over 75 years and are active in more than 70 countries.
Plan International Liberia intends to purchase IT equipment to ensure its users have good working tools for operations. To enhance this, Plan International Liberia is purchasing 141 smartphones and accessories.
Interested bidders can request the comprehensive tender document by emailing liberia.procurementinfo@plan-international.org.
Bidders are expected to submit physical (Hard) copies of their bids by or before Wednesday, September 16th, 2026, at 12:00 at the address below.
Plan International Liberia Country Office
Fish Market Community,
Tubman Boulevard, Monrovia
Contact: 0770009000
OR
Electronically: via email to Online.TenderPIL@plan-international.org with the subject line: “ITT for LBR-STA-FY27-004-Smartphones – [Company Name]”. All files must be in PDF format.
All bids submitted after the deadline as indicated above will be rejected
Women-owned businesses and companies actively engaged in or advancing gender equality and women’s empowerment in the workplace are especially encouraged to apply.
Each Bidder must submit only one (1) offer. Submitting more than one offer, either by a single company or by two companies partially or fully owned by the same individual, will result in the disqualification of all involved parties without affecting the overall validity of the tender process.
Interested bidders can seek clarification on any aspect related to this by emailing liberia.procurementinfo@plan-international.org before September 15th, 2026. All communication regarding this process must include the ITT reference number: LBR-STA-FY27-004-Smartphones.
Procurement Department